AVILON
+7 (495) 730-11-22
ru en

Privacy policy AURUS

Website owner information

JSC AVILON

Legal address: 43 Volgogradsky ave., bldg. 3, Moscow, Russia, 109316

Tel.: +7 (495) 7301122

E-mail: info@aurus-avilon.ru

Cookies

JSC AVILON uses cookies and similar technologies such as HTML5 web storage or local shared objects to determine user preferences and optimal organization of websites. These make navigation easier and visits to the website more convenient.

Cookies are small text files that are saved on the hard drive of your device by the web server. They are used to identify your device when you make a repeat visit to our website. In this case, only cookies stored on your device are used.

There are “session” cookies and “persistent” cookies.

Session cookies

We use session cookies to assign a unique identifier to your PC or mobile device every time you visit the JSC AVILON website. Session cookies are deleted every time you close your web browser. They are used to maintain the functionality of our website and to analyze how you interact with websites: for example, they track the pages you visit, the links you follow, and how long you stay on each page.

Persistent cookies

When allowed, we use persistent cookies, which are not deleted immediately after you close your web browser, and are stored on your device for a specific period of time or until you delete them. Each time you visit our website, our web server recognizes the persistent cookies saved on your device’s hard drive. By assigning a unique identifier to your device, we create a database of your activities and preferences.

This unique identifier also allows us to determine:

  • the date and time of your visit to our website;
  • the number of pages visited, their names, and the time you spend looking at them;
  • the name of the Internet domain (in most cases this is the name of the company providing Internet access services or the organization you work in) and IP address assigned to the computer to access the Internet;
  • the browser type (e.g., Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Opera, Mozilla Firefox) and operating system (e.g., Windows 10 or Mac OS);
  • the website you navigated from to reach our website (e.g., Yandex if you found our website using its search engine);
  • and finally how effective our promotional activities are.

Moreover, cookies do not contain your personal data, but only track actions on your device. If you visit our website using a link that was sent to your email, or if you create a “user ID” during one of your visits, the information provided by our cookies or the cookies of third-party service providers may be associated with information in our records that will make it possible to identify you.

Consent to the use of cookies

Session cookies do not require your prior consent, as they are necessary for website functionality and will be deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

Persistent cookies that track your past activities and preferences, but are not necessary for website functionality require your prior consent. By visiting our website, you agree to the use of persistent cookies, unless you change the settings on your device so that these cookies are not stored.

How to change cookie settings

Setting up your web browser is a free and efficient way to control cookies. You can select any of the following options:

  • allow the use of all cookies integrated into web pages. Note: on the one hand, cookies can be accessed only by their issuers; on the other hand, this process is reversible and you can always delete these cookies afterwards (the procedure for managing cookies differs from browser to browser, so please check the relevant instructions for your browser);
  • block cookies on your device. In this case, we are obliged to notify you that navigation through our website will be complicated. Some features require the use of cookies (e.g., to identify your operating system and preferred language). Therefore, we are not responsible for any inconvenience resulting from the improper operation of our services due cookies being disabled;
  • request approval for use of cookies on a case-by-case basis;
  • accept or reject cookies depending on their issuer.

The procedure for managing cookies differs from browser to browser. Please follow the links below for more detailed instructions:

Data protection

Data privacy

JSC AVILON thanks you for visiting our website and for your interest in our company and products. We take your personal data privacy rights very seriously and employ physical, administrative and technical measures to protect all information. We want every visit you make to our website a pleasure. The privacy of your personal space during the processing of personal data is one of the most important aspects of our activity. The personal data of our website visitors is processed in strict accordance with the requirements of the current version of Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data” dated 27.07.2006 and other applicable legislation.

Collection and processing of personal data

JSC AVILON collects only the personal data that you provide to us voluntarily, for example when registering on the website, participating in surveys and contests, or if there are any other legal grounds for data processing, for example for the purposes of drafting and executing contracts.

Use and transfer of personal data

JSC AVILON uses your personal data to create and manage our customer base, to conduct surveys about the company’s products, and for marketing purposes, and only to the extent required for these activities. Access to personal data is granted only to authorized employees of AURUS and authorized employees of third parties (including our suppliers, distributors and dealers) that have signed a personal data privacy and protection agreement with AURUS. The transfer of personal data to state authorities is carried out only within the framework of binding legal requirements.

Right of choice

We would like to use your data to be able to inform you about our products and services and, if it is necessary, to ascertain your opinion about them. Naturally, participation in such activities is an entirely voluntary matter for which we are obliged to obtain your prior consent. If you no longer agree to take part in these activities, you can inform us of your preference at any time to ensure that your data will not be used for that purpose.

Newsletters

You have the opportunity to subscribe to email newsletters on our website. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by using the corresponding option within the newsletter.

Social media plugins

JSC AVILON uses the so-called social media plugins (hereinafter — “buttons”) of social networks including Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, VK, Twitter, and Pinterest. When visiting our websites, these buttons are deactivated by default, i.e., transfer of any data to these social networks is impossible without corresponding actions on your part. To use these buttons, they must be activated by you pressing on them.

Information based on user activity (targeting and retargeting)

For us to use our online marketing tools (for example, advertising banners) effectively on retargeting partner websites (Yandex.Metrica, Google Analytics), with consideration for your needs and interests, we also use retargeting technologies. For that purpose, cookies store information about the products and services you are interested in. When you visit other websites working with our retargeting partners, these cookies are read and used in order to subsequently provide you with information relevant to your interests. This is done anonymously, i.e., you cannot be identified through retargeting.

If you do not want JSC AVILON and retargeting partners to collect and analyze information related to your visits to websites, and to adapt advertising banners according to your interests, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

Cookies

You can find information about the cookies we use and their functions in the “Cookies” section.

Safety

In order to protect the data you provide to us from illegal actions, loss, destruction and unauthorized access by third parties, JSC AVILON applies a range of technical and organizational security measures. Our security measures are optimized on a continuous basis in line with technological advances.

Legal information

Copyright notice

All rights, including copyright and the right of ownership to the database, this website and its contents are owned or licensed by JSC AVILON, or are used by JSC AVILON in accordance with the Terms stipulated in law or by the copyright holder. Text, images, graphics, and sound, video and animation files are subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights. Copying, reproduction, broadcasting, transmission, downloading, publishing and distribution of all text, images, graphics, emblems and logos, and buttons and icons, including any combinations and groups of the aforementioned items, as well as the original text of programs and the program code itself are prohibited without the prior written consent of JSC AVILON or the relevant rights holder.

You may not modify, adapt or create data and materials on this website. This site may be used only for personal, non-commercial purposes. You agree to use this website for lawful purposes only.

JSC AVILON reserves the right to use any material placed on the website, including text and images, for its own purposes, either on the website or in any other form, including for advertising purposes. AURUS reserves the right to control the materials placed on the website, and to edit or remove any of the materials.

Disclaimer

When using the website, you agree to comply with all the provisions specified in the Terms and Conditions, and this consent shall be deemed given from the moment you first access the website.

Without prejudice to your rights under the law, the website and all data, including text, names, pictures and graphics, logos, emblems, links, icons and other materials (without limitation) are provided “as is” subject to availability, without any acknowledgments and warranties, express or implied, with respect to the accuracy of presentation and reliability of the website itself. In particular, we cannot guarantee the absolute accuracy and completeness of the data presented on the website, or the problem-free functioning of the website and absence of viruses or programming errors on the servers.

AURUS shall in no case be liable to anyone for any damage that may be caused as a result of the use of information on the website or products presented on it, including, without limitation, direct and indirect damages, as well as damages resulted from use of or loss of access to data, loss of data and profits, including in the course of fulfillment of the terms and conditions of the contract, caused by negligence or deliberately, as a result of the use or in connection with the use of this website.

Notwithstanding all the provisions of the Terms and Conditions, we disclaim any responsibility for claims related to the functionality and availability of the website.

We draw your attention to the fact that all the information presented on the website, including that related to models, configurations, technical characteristics, color combinations, cost of cars, spare parts and accessories, as well as service maintenance, is provided for informational purposes only and under no circumstances can be deemed as public offer as stipulated by the provisions of Article 437.2 of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation. For more information, please call the AURUS hotline number. 

Trademarks

Unless otherwise specified, all trade names, images, emblems and logos related to AURUS are registered trademarks of AURUS and/or FSUE “NAMI”. All names of trademarks, products, services and companies presented on the website are the registered trademarks or intellectual property of their respective owners. This website does not provide any licenses or permits for the use of the intellectual property of AURUS, FSUE “NAMI” or third parties. Any use not authorized by the rights holder may be deemed as violation of the rights of the owners of the respective intellectual property. 

External links

AURUS shall not be liable for the content of websites maintained by third parties, and disclaims responsibility for links to third-party websites presented on this site, as well as for third-party websites that link to this website.

Software disclaimer

Software that can be downloaded from this website was carefully tested at all stages of development. Nevertheless, in accordance with common practices applied for all new software, we recommend that you check it for viruses before launching. We also recommend that you make a backup of your data on your hard disk before using the software. AURUS shall not be liable for any malfunction, damage or loss of data caused by using the software. Before installing software on a network-connected PC, please consult with the network administrator.

Jurisdiction

The Terms and Conditions contained herein shall be construed in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, as well as other applicable laws. Any disputes occurring in relation thereto shall be resolved solely in court subject to the mandatory dispute settlement procedure.

If any provision of the Terms and Conditions is found to be illegal, incorrect or not complying with the laws of the country in which they must be applied, such provision shall be excluded from this Agreement. All other Terms and Conditions will remain in effect.

JSC AVILON reserves the right to change any of these Terms and Conditions at any time by posting changes on the website.

If you do not accept these Terms and Conditions in their entirety, please refrain from using this website.

Address
Moscow, st. Avtozavodskaya 23, building 5
8 (495) 308-01-74